Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Former BMCC Baseball Athletes

Transferred to 4-year colleges and universities

 

Name

School Attended

Division

Cameron Louie

Northwest Nazarene University

NCAA II

Justin Henry

Bluefield College

NAIA

Tyler Griffin

Bluefield College

NAIA

Bucky Jacobsen

Lewis & Clark State College

Seattle Mariners

NAIA

MLB

Enoch Deaton

Huston-Tillotson University, Texas

NAIA

Cameron Keeney

Mayville State, North Dakota

NAIA

Doug Reeves

University of Redlands

NCAA III

Travis Devore

University of Redlands

NCAA III

Travis Maffey

George Fox University

NCAA III

Luke Wolf

George Fox University

NCAA III

Sean Murphy

Univ. Northern Alabama

NCAA II

Dean Bennett

Vanderbilt University

NCAA I

Marshall Boyer

Univ of the Redlands

NCAA III

Matt Juba

Western Oregon

NAIA

Doug Scott

Eastern Oregon

NCAA III

Bryan Dille

Bellevue Univ (Nebraska)

NAIA

Justin Thurman

Cal Baptist

Drafted by the San Francisco Giants

NAIA

Jeff Koch

Lambuth Univ (Tennessee)

NAIA

Willie Ganiko

Lambuth Univ (Tennessee)

NAIA

Steve Jurewitz

Lambuth Univ (Tennessee)

NAIA

Hector Torres

Albertsons College

NAIA

Cody Bradley

Western Oregon

NAIA

Dan Strickland

Eastern Oregon Universisty

NCAA III

Todd Menti

Lewis & Clark State College

NAIA

Dave Duncan

Eastern Oregon

NCAA III

Josh Roberts

Central Washington

NCAA II

David Combs

Western Oregon

NCAA II

Clint Ledbetter

Washington State

NCAA I

Jason Eakes

Azusa Pacific

NAIA

Ryan Robinson

Univ Northern Colorado

NCAA II

Sam Sumner

Albertsons College

NAIA

John Parrish

Washington State

NCAA I

Todd Bradley

Western Baptist

NAIA

Tyson Pratt

Western Oregon

NAIA

Brent Robinson

Western Oregon

NAIA

Kevin Moore

Univ of Portland

NCAA I

Graham Schetzle

Univ of Portland

NCAA I

Jake Medlock

George Fox Univ

NCAA III

Justin Brown

Willamette Univ

NCAA III

Jeremy Fox

Central Washington

NCAA III

Eric Olson

Eastern Oregon

NCAA III

Steve Klein

Western Oregon

NAIA

Kevin Moffatt

Western Oregon

NAIA

Paul Keeney

U Mary North Dakota

NAIA

Travis Barlow

St Edwards Univ (Texas)

NCAA II

Matt Schuld

St Edwards Univ (Texas)

NCAA II

Jered Ewen

U Southern Colorado

NCAA II

Chad Pfiefer

Northwest Nazarene

NCAA I

Brad Baker

Pacific University

NCAA III

Nick Colborn

Lewis & Clark State College

Drafted by Pittsburgh Pirates

NAIA

CJ Severin

Northwest Nazarene

NCAA II

Trevor McKinney

Northwest Nazarene

NCAA II

Zack Chalk

Pacific University

NCAA III

Justin Desler

Maryville State N Dakota

NAIA

George Gibson

Univ of Spartanburg (S Carolina)

NCAA II

Ryan Brisby

Lander Univ (S Carolina)

NCAA II

Dean Peters

Northwest Nazarene

NCAA II

Jake Cathey

Western Oregon

NCAA II

Chris Henke

Northwest Nazarene

NCAA II

Nick Philips

Central Washington

NCAA II

Cole Smith

Northwest Nazarene

NCAA II

Ryan Bailey

Pacific University

NCAA III

Zack Green

University of Puget Sound

NCAA III

Kyle Holloway

Northwest Nazarene

NCAA II

Brian Fields

Northwest Nazarene

NCAA II

Jon Bryan

Western Oregon University

NCAA II

Nick Morris

Western Oregon University

NCAA II

Perry Hamilton

Albertsons College

NAIA

Cameron Louie

Northwest Nazarene

NCAA II

Justin Henry

Blue Field State College

NAIA

Tyler Griffin

Blue Field State College

NAIA

Scott Frazier

UT Brownsville

NAIA

Jeremy Burke

Northwest Nazarene

NCAA II

Derek Bettinson

Northwest Nazarene

NCAA II

Kyle Cruzen

Central Washington

NCAA II

Deren Jones

Central Washington

NCAA II

Dustin Norman

OIT

NAIA

Josh O’Gorman

Concordia University

NAIA

Quin Grogan

Lewis and Clark State

Drafted by Minnesota Twins (2016)

NAIA

Ryan Roth

Central Washington

NCAA II

Josh Harbolt

Midland University

NAIA

Cody Pollack

Midland University

NAIA

Dean Gettman

Central Washington

NCAA II

Cesar Catibayan

Concordia University

NAIA

Marcos Macias

New Mexico Highlands

NCAA II

Wes Loy

Oregon Tech

NAIA

Eric Purcell

Pacific University

NCAA III

Kyler Knieriem

Pacific University

NCAA III

Jacob Urbach

Pacific University

NCAA III

Jacob Butcher

Minnesota Crookston

NCAA II

Matt Dallas

Minnesota Crookston

NCAA II

Colton Crow

Central Washington

NCAA II

Jon Boyer

Missouri Baptist

NAIA

Jordan Ackerman

Bluefield College

NAIA

Theron Segar

Bacone College

NAIA

Alex Storaci

Corban University

NAIA

Trevor Oldham

Dickinson State

NAIA

Ben Ross

Corban University

NAIA

Brock Breshears

Minot State

DII

Logan Cordeiro

University of Antelope Valley

NAIA

Austin Florez

Oregon Tech

NAIA

Brian Howell

Morningside College

NAIA

Chase Labbe

College of Idaho

NAIA

Gunnar Johnson

Dakota Wesleyan

NAIA

Matt Palmer

Waldorf University

NAIA

Nathan Pena

College of Idaho

NAIA

Rodney Scarver

Briar Cliff University

NAIA

Tanner Heiman

Grand View University

NAIA

Tate Spivey

College of Idaho

NAIA